Use of cookies

Extended information on cookies

Pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data), we provide you with the following information relating to the cookies installed on our domain and its subdomains.

Use of cookies

A cookie is a short text sent to your browser by a website you visit.
In some cases, the cookie is stored on the visitor’s hard disk and deleted after a predefined time interval.
The site uses cookies for various purposes. The cookie can store the displayed page.
With cookies use, no personal data is stored. You can refuse to use cookies by selecting the appropriate setting on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the features of this website.

Technical cookies

Technical cookies are used to allow users to use the services requested through our website. Without these cookies, it would not be possible to provide the requested services. For example, technical cookies can be used to:

Allow users to access secure areas of our website without having to log in all the time

Remember any actions performed by the user (for example, completing a form) when returning to the previous page of a session


Third party cookies: Google Analystics, Google Adwords, Google+, Google Maps, Youtube

This website uses web analytics and advertising services, as well as social widgets provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”) and its Partners. Google uses “cookies”, which are text files that are placed on your computer to allow the website to analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie (including your IP address, and your demographic data) will be transmitted to and stored on Google’s servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of tracking and examining your website use, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and Internet use. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where this is required by law or where such third parties process the aforementioned information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can refuse to use cookies by selecting the appropriate setting on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of your data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated above.

To consult the privacy policy relating to Google services, you can consult the Google Privacy Policy page in Italian.

At the following link https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it the browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics is also made available by Google

At the following link http://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/ you can change the advertising settings of your Google profile


Third party cookies: Facebook, Twitter, Addthis

Like button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)
The “Like” button and Facebook social widgets are interaction services with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook, Inc.
Collected personal data: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Tweet button and Twitter social widgets (Twitter, Inc.)
The Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are interaction services with the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter, Inc.
Collected personal data: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

AddThis, Inc. button (“AddThis”, “we”, “us”, or “our”)
The Addthis button and addthis social widgets are interaction services with AddThis, Inc. (“AddThis”, “we”, “us”, or “our”)
Collected personal data: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy


How to change your cookie settings

Most browsers allow you to delete cookies from your computer hard drive, block the acceptance of cookies or receive a warning before a cookie is stored.


How can cookies be limited or disabled?

Each browser offers methods to limit or disable cookies. For more information on managing cookies, visit the appropriate links:

Internet Explorer

Firefox

Chrome

Safari

For more information and the possibility of opting out, visit www.youronlinechoices.eu

FOR FURTHER ASSISTANCE

Call our number from the landline 800 150 150 or +39 051.755407 from abroad

Alternatively, fill out the form on the contact page; we will be happy to answer all your requests and questions.

Subscribe to the Newsletter

stay up to date on our treatments, products and solutions

Subscribe to the Newsletter

Subscribe to the Newsletter you will receive a 10% discount on the purchase of products online in our E-shop.